Uaiconchego Hotel
Guests of Uaiconchego Hotel Sao Pedro da Serra can visit the Moura Market, situated about a 10-minute drive away. This Sao Pedro da Serra guest house also includes a car park.
Sao Pedro da Serra centre can be reached within 5 minutes' walk. At the hotel, you'll be within 4 km of the Poco Feio Pool.
Confidence Pub Gourmet serves various kinds of South American dishes in close proximity to the Uaiconchego Sao Pedro da Serra.
- Local attractions
- Igreja Maranata3802 km
- Mercado Moura3613 km
- Templo Presbiteriano3561 km
- Lumiar Aventura3542 km
- 1a Igreja Batista em Lumiar3492 km
- Mosaicos Portella489 km
- Praca Marchon3609 km
- Cachoeira Indiana Jones4068 km
- Sao Jose Waterfall2865 km
- Poco Feio3928 km
- Airports
- Macae97 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Free Wi-Fi in public areas
- Parking
- No pets allowed
Meals and drinks
- Snack bar
Services
- Housekeeping
Important notice
- Extra beds details
- Free accommodation is provided for all children under the age of 6 if no extra beds are required.
- No extra beds are available in a room.
Frequently asked questions
- 🌇
How far is the downtown from the Uaiconchego Hotel?
It will take a 5-minute walk to get from the Uaiconchego Hotel to the city centre. - ❓
Is parking available at Uaiconchego Hotel free of charge?
A car park is provided at Uaiconchego Hotel for free. - 🕑
What time does check-in begin at the Uaiconchego Hotel?
Guests of the Uaiconchego Hotel are expected to arrive for check-in around 14:00. - 🕗
What is the latest we can check out from Uaiconchego Hotel?
Guests of Uaiconchego Hotel should be ready to check out at 12:00. - 💵
What is the price of a room in the guest house?
The minimal room price in the guest house is $52. - 🚪
What room types are offered in the hotel?
At the hotel, guests can choose among Triple Room and King Room.